Chauffeured transfers in Nevşehir · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nevşehir with the fare shown first
Nevşehir arranges pre-booked transfers in Nevşehir (Türkiye). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TRY and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TRY, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Nevşehir, each with its page
- Nevsehir Kapadokya Airportfrom TRY 221.001 min
- Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesifrom TRY 1,179.0033 min
- Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesifrom TRY 1,182.0033 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nevşehir requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nevşehir and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Nevşehir
TRY 221.00
the cheapest route
1 min
İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nevşehir, in TRY. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport0.2 km · 1 minTRY 221.00from
- İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesi26.8 km · 33 minTRY 1,179.00from
- Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport → Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesi26.9 km · 33 minTRY 1,182.00from
- İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevşehir Öğretmenevi ve A.S.O. Müdürlüğü27.9 km · 33 minTRY 1,212.00from
- Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport → Nevşehir Öğretmenevi ve A.S.O. Müdürlüğü27.9 km · 34 minTRY 1,217.00from
- İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Private Versa Hospital31.1 km · 28 minTRY 1,283.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport | 0.2 km | 1 min | TRY 221.00 | See details |
| İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesi | 26.8 km | 33 min | TRY 1,179.00 | See details |
| Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport → Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesi | 26.9 km | 33 min | TRY 1,182.00 | See details |
| İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Nevşehir Öğretmenevi ve A.S.O. Müdürlüğü | 27.9 km | 33 min | TRY 1,212.00 | See details |
| Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport → Nevşehir Öğretmenevi ve A.S.O. Müdürlüğü | 27.9 km | 34 min | TRY 1,217.00 | See details |
| İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service → Private Versa Hospital | 31.1 km | 28 min | TRY 1,283.00 | See details |
Within Nevşehir
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Nevşehir, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nevshehir Bus Station → Akademya Ağız ve Diş Sağlığı Polikliniği | 9.3 km | 9 min | TRY 384.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Nevşehir
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
İpek Tur Cappadocia AirPort Shuttle Service
from TRY 221.00Airport
Havaalanı, 50100 Gülşehir/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Nevsehir Kapadokya Airport
from TRY 221.00Airport
Tuzköyü, Nevşehir Kapadokya Havaalanı Girişi, 50900 Gülşehir/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Nevshehir Bus Station
from TRY 384.00Station
Mehmet Akif Ersoy, Necip Fazıl Bulv. No:1, 50040 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Akademya Ağız ve Diş Sağlığı Polikliniği
from TRY 384.00Hospital
Güzelyurt, 15 Temmuz, Vefa Küçük Cd. No: 21/A, 50300 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Avanos Ilçe Entegre Hastanesi
from TRY 1,449.00Hospital
Cumhuriyet, Zelve Cd., 50500 Avanos/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Cappadocia Specialty Hospital
from TRY 1,327.00Hospital
Güzelyurt, Vefa Küçük Cd. No:9, 50300 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Nevşehir 3 Nolu Aile Sağılğı Merkez
from TRY 1,400.00Hospital
2000 Evler, 4. Yol No:5, 50300 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli Üniversitesi Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi ve Hastanesi
from TRY 1,179.00Hospital
2000 Evler, 50300 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Nevsehir Oral and Dental Health Center
from TRY 1,407.00Hospital
15 Temmuz, Sıhhat Sok No:12, 50100 Nar/Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Nevşehir State Hospital
from TRY 1,393.00Hospital
15 Temmuz, 148. Sk. MP4H+H4 No:1, 50300 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Private Versa Hospital
from TRY 1,283.00Hospital
Güzelyurt, Ürgüp Cd. No:43, 50300 Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →A La Mode Cappadocia Hotel
from TRY 1,630.00Hotel
Göreme Beldesi İsali, Gaferli, Avcılar Mahallesi, Müze Cd. No: 25, 50180 Göreme/Nevşehir Merkez/Nevşehir
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nevşehir?
In Nevşehir and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nevşehir centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TRY before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in NevşehirDrive with Nevşehir in Nevşehir
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nevşehir?
The fare in TRY comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nevşehir?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nevşehir?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nevşehir, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car